Welcome to, in order to use all the services, you have to log in
EGDC and banks discussed “ASAN Finance”
983 Print the text Send the text
On November 19, 2020, an online meeting was held between the E-GOV Development Center (EGDC) of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and partner banks of “ASAN Finance”.
Fariz Jafarov, director of the EGDC, spoke about government-business solutions by presenting a brief summary of current affairs. In addition, opinions and proposals of banks on improving the existing legal framework and the “ASAN Finance” platform were discussed at the meeting. As well as the use of “ASAN login” in “ASAN Finance” services, integration of bank payments into the "ASAN pay" system and other topics were discussed at the ongoing event with an exchange of views on the development of online services.
The meeting, which is important in terms of developing public-business partnership, is also useful in terms of ensuring electronic participation in the relevant direction, obtaining opinions and suggestions of experts.
“ASAN Finance”, managed by EGDC, provides access to state information resource systems for institutions and companies from the financial and other sectors. Institutions and organizations integrated into the relevant system can obtain information in real time in digital form through the FIN or TIN with the consent of the citizen. It allows these organizations to save on operator, operating and other costs, as well as, speed up the analysis and decision-making process.
At present, ASAN Finance covers 60 institutions. Of these, 53 organizations operate in real time, integration work with 7 institutions continues.
To connect to "ASAN Finance" system: Tel: 012 444 74 44 (ext. 3137)