Electronic Services Register
Information on Electronic Services Register
In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan  “On some measures in the field of provision of electronic services by public bodies” dated May 23, 2011,  State Program (E-Azerbaijan) on the development of communication and information technologies in the Republic of Azerbaijan in 2010-2012, as well as on the basis of other normative legal acts adopted in connection with the development of information and communication technologies, public authorities are assigned to determine rules and  types of e-services to be provided  to the  population in specific areas complying with  the international standards.
In accordance with  “Rules for provision of electronic services on specific areas by central executive powers” and “List of types of electronic services” approved by Decision No. 191 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated November 24, 2011, a single register of electronic services of different government agencies was created. To see news  and information  on e-services  offered by government agencies  on the Register of Electronic Services, click here.