Welcome to, in order to use all the services, you have to log in
Armed Forces Response Fund in the "ASAN payment" system
7529 Print the text Send the text
Payments to the Armed Forces Response Fund have been integrated into the “ASAN Payment” system managed by the E-GOV Development Center subordinate to the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Thus, any legal entity or individual wishing to donate to the Armed Forces Response Fund can make payments 24/7 in the system from anywhere. A person who wants to make a payment to the fund clicks on the "Armed Forces Response Fund" button by entering the "Response Fund" section on the portal or in the "ASAN Payment" mobile application. After that, makes a payment by searching for PIN or TIN.
At present, payments for fines, tax, duty, utilities, leasing, loans, service fees and payments for more than 660 services in other areas of 278 government agencies, including 30 central executive authorities, 79 local executive authorities, 113 judicial bodies, 8 public legal entities, 45 state-owned legal entities, and 3 private organizations are made through the "ASAN payment" system.
The Armed Forced Response Fund was established on August 17, 2012, by the relevant Decree signed by President Ilham Aliyev in order to develop and strengthen the material and technical base of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Azerbaijan.