Welcome to, in order to use all the services, you have to log in
“SALIS” is integrated into myGov portal
484 Print the text Send the text
The e-Government Portal “myGov” continues working on the integration of new systems, which's purpose is to facilitate the life of citizens through the provision of electronic services, transparency, and efficiency. To date, many systems have been integrated into the “myGov”, which is managed by the E-GOV Development Center subordinate to the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. These include "eAgro", "e-Procurement", "Electronic appeal system" of the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, "ASAN pay", "eSocial", "Exchange-Auction".
Nowadays, one more system is integrated into the portal. Thus, it has now become possible to apply for 7 services of the “SALIS”- the System for Fast Coordination and Project Management of the Council on State Support to NGOs under the Auspices of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, through the “myGov” platform. These services include e-Application, e - Expertise, e - Citizenship, e - Appeal, e - Queue, e - Management and Reporting, e - Application.
Now, “SALIS” users without leaving the “myGov” platform can apply to the services provided by the Council on State Support to NGOs, by entering the “organizations” section of “myGov” which connects citizens, government and business entities on a single platform. The goal of the “SALIS” system is to make the Council's services more convenient and accessible to users, enhancing NGO satisfaction, transparency, accountability, and efficiency, as well as to ensure the participation of citizens in the decision-making process.
Except for the services provided by systems that are integrated into the “myGov”, 19 public services and 16 notification services are provided to citizens through the platform itself.