Welcome to, in order to use all the services, you have to log in
Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund payments have been integrated into the "ASAN payment" system
449 Print the text Send the text
The State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan continues to expand the scope of the "ASAN payment" system. Hence, the fee payments of the Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan have been integrated into the "ASAN payment" system.
From now on, citizens can carry out payments for the standard monthly payment, additional payment for withholding monthly payments by reducing the period, additional payment for reducing the monthly payment by withholding monthly payments, full payment for loan repayment, guarantee fee, property insurance payment, life insurance payment, surcharge on property insurance, additional payment for personal accident (life), monthly rental payments and full debt payment, and other types of mortgage and loan payments through the "ASAN payment" system.
The “ASAN Payment” system was established in accordance with the Decree number 110 of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated February 11, 2014.
Currently, 557 service charges of total 223 state institutions which include 30 central executive authorities, 79 local executive authorities, 96 judicial authorities, 7 legal entities, 9 state-owned legal entities, and 2 private organizations can be paid through “ASAN Payment” system including fines, tax, duties, utilities, leasing, loans and, etc.
The relevant payments can be processed in cash or cashless forms through payment portal, mobile applications, and terminals, e-government portal, as well as with more than 10,000 payment terminals integrated into the system, the most advanced payment portals operating in the country and internet and mobile banking services.